Swanmore Bridge Club
Pairs Cup

For the 37 events played from 06 Dec 2018 to 19 Sep 2019, 
(6 events played to qualify (Q) - The highest qualifying average wins.)
Click on a name for details
Pos Name Ev. Avg
Joanna Carter & Tim Howard168.25
Joan Hammond & Karl Therkelsen-Turner165.10
Margaret Gale & Margo Glover162.86
Barry Mitchell & Jon Stredwick361.53
Gill Flexon & Dave Goodlake161.25
Tim Howard & Jon Stredwick561.13
Dave Goodlake & Jon StredwickQ 858.87
Rita Johnson & Karl Therkelsen-Turner258.54
Graham Lawrence & Bev Rutter158.10
10 Bob Hills & Bev Rutter157.64
11 Gill & Tim Howard257.63
12 Dave Goodlake & Rita Johnson157.52
13 Dave Goodlake & Graham Lawrence457.18
14 Margaret Gale & Barry Mitchell157.14
15 Neil Goulding & Jon StredwickQ 856.90
16 Dave Goodlake & Gill Howard556.52
=17 Ray Andrews & Barry Mitchell155.73
=17 Neil Goulding & Graham Lawrence155.73
19 Dave Goodlake & Sue Jones255.47
20 Ian & Liz BorrowQ 2054.94
21 Bridget Constant & Graham LawrenceQ 654.36
22 Barry Mitchell & Dave RossQ 1653.27
23 Margo Glover & Edward WillmottQ 2353.04
24 Bob Hills & Edward Willmott452.80
25 Bridget Constant & Margaret Major452.78
26 Margaret Major & Jon Stredwick152.68
27 Ray Andrews & Paul FowlerQ 3252.51
28 Dave Goodlake & Neil GouldingQ 852.38
29 Karl Therkelsen-Turner & Laurence WelfordQ 2452.26
30 Graham Lawrence & Sarah Smallwood152.08
31 Barry Mitchell & Bev Rutter151.64
32 Adrian & Bev RutterQ 1851.42
33 Ray Andrews & Terry Fryer150.95
34 Pauline Forrest & Margo Glover150.52
35 Terry Fryer & Sandy Staff150.42
36 Georgina Erskine & Sue JonesQ 850.26
37 Georgina Erskine & Margo Glover150.15
=38 Terry Fryer & Denise Lord150.00
=38 Sue Carpenter & Tricia Hill150.00
=38 Pauline Forrest & Tim Howard150.00
=38 Graham Lawrence & Barry Mitchell150.00
42 Peter Childs & Jon Stredwick349.85
43 Sue Jones & Graham LawrenceQ 649.38
44 Gill Flexon & Pauline Forrest549.35
45 Margaret Gale & Dave Ross448.92
46 Bob Hills & Graham Lawrence248.81
47 Gill Flexon & Sue Jones148.57
48 Liz Borrow & Jon Stredwick148.44
=49 Peter Childs & Bridget ConstantQ 1148.27
=49 Georgina Erskine & Gill FlexonQ 1148.27
51 Jon Stredwick & Barry Tobutt148.21
       
Pos Name Ev. Avg
52 Graham Lawrence & Jon Stredwick147.92
=53 Margo Glover & Sarah Smallwood147.50
=53 Margaret Gale & Edward Willmott147.50
55 Anne & Richard Green-Wilkinson547.48
56 Terry Fryer & Bob Hills447.29
57 Terry Fryer & Graham Lawrence247.14
58 Pauline Bentote & Brian WoodQ 1447.09
59 Denise Lord & John Utting147.08
60 Joan Hammond & Graham Lawrence147.02
61 Nick Lowe & John UttingQ 1646.21
62 Sue Carpenter & Margaret GaleQ 746.13
63 Bridget Constant & Joan Hammond146.03
64 Peter Childs & Tricia HillQ 745.95
65 Margaret Gale & Denise Lord245.89
66 Bridget Constant & Sarah Smallwood345.84
67 Tim Howard & Barry Mitchell145.83
=68 Graham & Jane Lawrence145.71
=68 Gill Flexon & Bev Rutter145.71
70 Joan Hammond & Tricia Hill245.54
71 Bridget Constant & Margaret Gale345.27
72 Pauline Forrest & Sue JonesQ 645.05
73 Peter Childs & Sandy StaffQ 844.97
74 Pauline Forrest & Denise LordQ 644.62
75 Joan Hammond & Bev Rutter144.58
76 Sue Carpenter & Karl Therkelsen-Turner144.17
77 Tim Howard & Sue Jones144.05
78 Graham Lawrence & Sandy Staff142.71
79 Tricia Hill & Rita JohnsonQ 1142.20
=80 Terry Fryer & Edward Willmott141.67
=80 Rita Johnson & Graham Lawrence141.67
82 Sue Jones & Nick Lowe141.32
83 Margo Glover & Sue Jones141.15
84 Sue Carpenter & Pauline Forrest341.13
85 Denise Lord & Sandy Staff441.06
=86 Terry Fryer & Bev Rutter140.63
=86 Peter Childs & Val Newman140.63
88 Joan Hammond & Bob Hills140.48
89 Sue Carpenter & Joanna Carter240.33
90 Jane Lawrence & John Utting139.58
91 Margo Glover & Sue Lowe139.29
92 Bridget Constant & Pauline Forrest138.75
93 Sue Carpenter & Joan Clarke138.47
94 George & Sue Lowe136.67
=95 Georgina Erskine & Sarah Smallwood136.46
=95 Bridget Constant & Tricia Hill136.46
97 George Lowe & Sandy Staff236.24
98 Tricia Hill & Sandy Staff135.83
99 Joan Hammond & Rita Johnson335.63
100 Liz Borrow & Margo Glover134.17
101 Terry Fryer & Joan Hammond132.38
Singles Cup